League HOME

 

Current rF2 SessionViewer:

OFFICIAL League Time:

League CHAT ROOM

F1Racing
August 11, 2020, 05:20:34 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
  Home   Forum   Help Gallery Links Staff List Login Register  

F1 2010 Track Pack released


Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: F1 2010 Track Pack released  (Read 551 times)
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« on: March 05, 2010, 10:56:29 pm »

Downloads above
Report Spam   Logged

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

snakeyes_10
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 7


« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2010, 10:52:16 am »

Does it include the Korean GP & the new bahrain layout ?
Report Spam   Logged
Sponts
Jr. Member
**

Driver Reputation: +4/-0
Posts: 76



« Reply #2 on: March 13, 2010, 10:55:21 am »

2 x yes=)
Report Spam   Logged

snakeyes_10
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 7


« Reply #3 on: March 13, 2010, 11:12:20 am »

I want to download this ! It seems like a great 2010 mod ! Are there any other links to the track pack ? My internet download is not so fast & I want a link that can support resume for DAP Sad
« Last Edit: March 13, 2010, 11:16:13 am by snakeyes_10 » Report Spam   Logged
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #4 on: March 13, 2010, 08:10:05 pm »

No Korea yet

there is a TORRENT link that can be 'resumed'
Report Spam   Logged
Sponts
Jr. Member
**

Driver Reputation: +4/-0
Posts: 76



« Reply #5 on: March 14, 2010, 01:28:40 am »

Hm. I somehow I have Korea track in my pack Grin Its very slow and twisty Roll Eyes
Report Spam   Logged

wacc
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 3


« Reply #6 on: April 09, 2010, 07:24:57 am »

Hi
I have problem with track in Brazil- Interlagos. During loading writes: Error. Materia ...(numbers). I did reinstallation and i have the same error
Please, help me.


Report Spam   Logged

I from Poland. Sorry for my bad english.
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #7 on: April 09, 2010, 08:05:54 am »

go to your rfactor folder

run rF Config.exe

adjust shader level  [DX9 I think]

Report Spam   Logged
wacc
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 3


« Reply #8 on: April 09, 2010, 09:31:05 am »

Thank you MS7XWDC. You are the best
Report Spam   Logged

I from Poland. Sorry for my bad english.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Toggle Info Center
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum
Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy