League HOME

 

Current rF2 SessionViewer:

OFFICIAL League Time:

League CHAT ROOM

F1Racing
August 11, 2020, 04:24:48 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
  Home   Forum   Help Gallery Links Staff List Login Register  

track not loading


Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: track not loading  (Read 152 times)
Viper
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 31



« on: June 11, 2010, 02:15:03 pm »

Hi, guys im hsving another problem lol, now when I try to load canada in offline mode in testing to try out my set up, it will not load the track but instead loads turkey then crashes the game.
Report Spam   Logged

Gaming Rig

Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 920  @ 4.0GHz (8 CPUs) Overclocked
6144MB Corsair DDR3 Ram
Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5970 2048MB GDDR5 Graphics Card

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #1 on: June 11, 2010, 02:33:33 pm »

Offline loaded for me.

try Canada GP From F1 2010 Track List
Report Spam   Logged
Viper
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 31



« Reply #2 on: June 11, 2010, 02:42:38 pm »

tried both online and offline and no difference at all same thing happens
Report Spam   Logged

Gaming Rig

Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 920  @ 4.0GHz (8 CPUs) Overclocked
6144MB Corsair DDR3 Ram
Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5970 2048MB GDDR5 Graphics Card
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #3 on: June 11, 2010, 02:47:16 pm »

i'd re-install the track pack and test.

[if it works, add the offline stuff, cams update, no barriers update]
Report Spam   Logged
Viper
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 31



« Reply #4 on: June 11, 2010, 03:05:15 pm »

its still just loading istanbul constantly.
Report Spam   Logged

Gaming Rig

Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 920  @ 4.0GHz (8 CPUs) Overclocked
6144MB Corsair DDR3 Ram
Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5970 2048MB GDDR5 Graphics Card
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #5 on: June 11, 2010, 03:33:57 pm »

try another track

then create a new player profile
Report Spam   Logged
Viper
Newbie
*

Driver Reputation: +0/-0
Posts: 31



« Reply #6 on: June 11, 2010, 03:47:28 pm »

track change didnt work

new profile worked but now I cant use my own profile
Report Spam   Logged

Gaming Rig

Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 920  @ 4.0GHz (8 CPUs) Overclocked
6144MB Corsair DDR3 Ram
Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5970 2048MB GDDR5 Graphics Card
MS7XWDC
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Driver Reputation: +14/-0
Posts: 1,123



« Reply #7 on: June 11, 2010, 04:38:13 pm »

go to the NEW player .PLR file

copy the SCENE info over to your original profile's .PLR file

[ SCENE ]
Scene File="GAMEDATA\LOCATIONS\F12010\F110_10\F110_10.SCN"
Scene Description="F110_10"
AI Database File="GAMEDATA\LOCATIONS\F12010\F110_10\F110_10.AIW"
Report Spam   Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Toggle Info Center
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum
Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy